Sunday, September 27, 2009

Rumors R Rawsome !

A few days ago I came to know about something that I did, which probably would be the last thing on the earth I would do. Makes sense ? No ? Well I heard a rumor about myself. A drunk friend told me something that he had never told me before, but obvious. My reaction to the news was like this :O :O :O :O. Why why why would she say that ? I mean I would rather prefer to Jump off my own ass and die instead of doing anything remotely close with her or to her.

Then I realized ok, lets not overreact, after all it was a rumor and I don’t care. But two very important things which I should now know are:

1) Girls Brag probably more than guys.

2) Rumors about yourself either make you laugh or Piss you off. However in my case both happened. I was pissed off but then I managed to laugh too.

Now I realize that film stars, sportsmen are human beings too and we should respect their emotions. Poor guys, but yeah again I am not sorry for my Jokes on any Bai-sexual Ahuja.

So all of you reading this post please do share your RUMOURABLE moments, your one such incident may help a poor-rumor-affected-pissed-off-normal-boy, to gain serenity and sanity of his mind back.

I am sorry for not commenting and not posting recently, but I am suffering (still) from Writer’s block. It’s been so bad that I decided not to blog anymore in fact, if recently you have pinged me and I haven’t replied then just think that I was searching for the ‘HI’ word.

Oh, Btw today is Joie de vivre’s a.k.a Neha’s b’day ..so do wish her in case you know her and do wish her in case you don’t know her.Yes a compulsion !

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

V.O.I.D

Damn the route & Damn the dreams,
it's all exploding, emotions corroding, People nodding,
It's all Slow lyka program loading,
complex lyka digital & binary coding,
I made a winzip rant, like someone unzip your pant,
this rhapsody will blow, lyk I.E 8.0
laughters, slaughters, innocence half there.
Luminescence, at the other side of the fence, no offense
but this z oh-so-dense, I sense, take back your non-sense
Go dance, enhance your moves, you prove, till u get it,
f'rget it, I hate it, I read it, I said it, I mean it,
I ain't not sardonic, not demonic , not a phony,
I just don't know me, I just don't know me.

I hated the ride, inside the void,
emotion's access denied & I lied that I never cried,
acted like a clown, with lips upside down,
I smiled to hide the pain, else coulda died

I tried, but the soul didn't reside on its own side, inside.


Gimme a pill of donepezil, No please no needle,
Lil I forget, that i cud still perform that drill, man it's no thrill
without that reckless kill, without that acclimation, strangulation,
of mental aberration, freakin hesitation, I learned a new lesson,
for this season, I dun need no more reason, I took my decision,
damn recession, no I ain't no dissing myself, not pissing on u man,
not missing my mind, just kissing the line, just reminiscing the time,
when i cursed nostalgia, I was so fragile ya ! I was so agile ya !
I was so volatile ya! lost within one mile ya ! Gullible I wasn't,
Malleable yeah but then lyka syllable in a word & lyka rolling pebble,
but yeah a rebel, they tagged me, I was on a spree,
for a wee, May be i was being me, now i gotta believe, that
I just don't know me, I just don't know me.

I hated the ride, inside the void,
emotion's access denied & I lied that I never cried,
acted like a clown, with lips upside down
I smiled to hide the pain, else coulda died,

I tried, but the soul didn't reside on its own side, inside.